Artistic Creations

“The Rite Of Spring” as performed by She She Pop and their mothers
She She Pop (Berlin)

15th Extraordinary Congress
Vlatka Horvat (London)

69 positions
Mette Ingvartsen (Denmark/Belgium)

7 Pleasures
METTE INGVARTSEN (DENMARK/BELGIUM)

A Piece of Work
Annie Dorsen (New York)

A Speculation
Begüm Erciyas (Ankara/Berlin)

All Ears
Kate McIntosh (Brussels)

Anonymous P.
Chris Kondek & Christiane Kühl (Boston/Kiel/Berlin)

Arde brillante en los bosques de la noche
Mariano Pensotti (Buenos Aires)

BACH/PASSION/JOHANNES
Laurent Chétouane/Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop (Paris/Berlin)

Body Not Fit For Purpose
Jonathan Burrows and Matteo Fargion (London/Brussels/Milan)

BOSCH BEACH
VASCO MENDONÇA (PT), KRIS VERDONCK (BE), DIMITRI VERHULST (BE), LOD MUZIEKTHEATER (BE) & ORQUESTRA GULBENKIAN (PT)

Built to Last
Meg Stuart / Damaged Goods (Brussels/Berlin)

By Heart
Tiago Rodrigues/TNDMII (Lisbon)

Colonization – new origin
VOSTO5 (Prague)

Dementia
Kornél Mundruczó / PROTON THEATRE (Budapest)

Direct Dialog Kinshasa-Lisbon/Brussels/Berlin
Gintersdorfer/Klaßen (DE)

FORECASTING
Giuseppe Chico & Barbara Matijevic (ZAGREB/BARI/PARIS)

Gala
Jérôme Bel (Paris)

Ground and Floor
Toshiki Okada / chelfitsch (Tokyo)

Hate Radio
IIPM – International Institute of Political Murder (Berlin)

Hawa Elhorreya (Winds of freedom)
Laila Soliman (Cairo)

History History History
Deborah Pearson (Toronto/London)

Home Visit Europe
Rimini Protokoll (Berlin)

Hortus
Christoph De Boeck & Patrícia Portela (Brussels/Lisbon)

Hunter
MEG STUART / DAMAGED GOODS (BRUSSELS/BERLIN)

I’ve never done this before
Barbara Matijevic & Giuseppe Chico (Zagreb/Bari/Paris)

Immerwahr
Pieter De Buysser (Brussels) & Maike Lond (Tallin)

In Common
Ivana Müller (Zagreb/Paris)

In Many Hands
Kate McIntosh (Brussels)

In the Eyes of Heaven
Ruud Gielens (BE/EG), Rachid Benzine (MA/FR) & Hiam Abbass (IL)

Inventory of Powerlessness
Edit Kaldor (Budapest/Amsterdam)

KHAOS
Laurent Chétouane (Paris/Berlin)

Landscape with skiproads
Pieter De Buysser (Brussels)

Las ideas
Federico León (Buenos Aires)

Late Night
Blitz Theatre Group (Athens)

Lecture For Every One
Sarah Vanhee (Brussels)

Legacy
Nadia Beugré (Zikisso)

MACBETH
BRETT BAILEY/THIRD WORLD BUNFIGHT (Cape Town)

Mateluna
Guillermo Calderón (Santiago de Chile)

Me and Stalin
Nadia Tsulukidze (Tbilisi/Amsterdam)

Minefield/Veterans
Lola Arias (Buenos Aires)

MONUMENT 0 – Haunted by wars (1913-2013)
Eszter Salamon (Budapest/Berlin)

Noise and Darkness
Miss Revolutionary Idol Berserker (Japan)

Nora
tg STAN (Antwerp)

Not my revolution, if…: The Stories of Angie O.
andcompany&Co. (Berlin)

Old Chaos, New Order
Oleg Soulimenko & Andrei Andrianov (Vienna/Moscow)

Operville
Ivo Dimchev (Sofia/Brussels)

Portrait Series Battambang / Galaxy Khmer
Michael Laub / The Cambodian Space Project (Berlin/Battambang)

Privacy
De Warme Winkel (AMSTERDAM) & Wunderbaum (Rotterdam)

Remote X
Stefan Kaegi / Rimini Protokoll (Berlin)

Sacré Sacre du Printemps
Laurent Chétouane (Paris/Berlin)

Samedi Détente
Dorothée Munyaneza (Rwanda/Marseilles)

San Francisco
De Warme Winkel (Amsterdam)

Save them
Schwalbe (Amsterdam)

Schwalbe cheats
Schwalbe (Amsterdam)

Schwalbe is looking for crowds
Schwalbe (Amsterdam)

Schwalbe performs on its own
Schwalbe (Amsterdam)

Schwalbe takes time
Schwalbe (Amsterdam)

Singspiele
Maguy Marin / David Mambouch / Benjamin Lebreton (Toulouse)

Sketches/Notebook
Meg Stuart / Damaged Goods (Brussels)

Some use for your broken clay pots
Christophe Meierhans (Geneva/Brussels)

Sons of Sissy
Simon Mayer (Austria)

Sounds like war: kriegserklärung (declaration of War)
andcompany&Co. (Berlin)

STRAIGHT WHITE MEN
Young Jean Lee's Theater Company (New York)

SunBengSitting
Simon Mayer (Austria)

Super Premium Soft Double Vanilla Rich
Toshiki Okada / chelfitsch (Tokyo)

SuperamaX
Superamas (Vienna/Amiens/Gent)

Tapis Rouge
Nadia Beugré & Seb Martel (CI/FR)

The After Party
Pieter De Buysser (Brussels)

The Disco
Tea Tupajić (Zagreb)

The Discreet Charm of Marxism
Bojan Djordjev (Belgrade)

The End of the Western/Desist III/The International Criminal Court/La Jet Set
Monika Gintersdorfer & Knut Klassen (Berlin/Abidjan)

The Extra People
Ant Hampton (Fribourg/London)

The Great Pretender
Zachary Oberzan (New York)

The Great War
Hotel Modern & Arthur Sauer (Rotterdam)

The Lac of Signs
Andros Zins-Browne (New York/Brussels)

The Notebook
Forced Entertainment (Sheffield)

The Pyre
Gisèle Vienne (Paris/Grenoble)

The year I was born
Lola Arias (Buenos Aires)

Time’s Journey Through a Room
Toshiki Okada / chelfitsch (Tokyo)

Umwelt
Maguy Marin (Toulouse)

Uni * Form
Simone Aughterlony & Jorge León (Zurich, Berlin, Brussels)

Universal Dancer
Doris Uhlich (Vienna)

Verein zur Aufhebung des Notwendigen / A hundred wars to world peace
Christophe Meierhans (Geneva/Brussels)

Vive l’Armée!
Superamas (VIENNA/AMIENS/GENT)

We are still watching
Ivana Müller (Zagreb/Paris)

We are your friends
De Warme Winkel (Amsterdam)

WE DON’T SPEAK TO BE UNDERSTOOD
BENJAMIN VERDONCK (Antwerp) & PIETER AMPE (Gent)

Western Society
Gob Squad (Nottingham/Berlin)

WHITEREDBLACK: The rebuilding of the West in white, red and black
de Koe (Antwerpen)

Without Blood
Inne Goris & Dominique Pauwels/LOD (BE)

Woe
Edit Kaldor (Budapest/Amsterdam)

Wonder World
Mundo Perfeito & Foguetes Maravilha (Lisbon/Rio de Janeiro)

YOUARENOWHERE
Andrew Schneider (New York)

Zig Zig
Laila Soliman (Cairo)